Amyris Essential Oil is used by aromatherapists to relieve stress, aid in sleep, revitalize skin, and jumpstart romantic relationships. With warm, woody, earthy aromas, many find Amyris Essential Oil uplifting, while helping to ground emotions and provide the confidence one needs to move forward with calm and ease.
Amyris, also known as West Indian Sandalwood, is native to the West Indies and is traditionally used in perfumes, medicines, cosmetics, soaps, and incense. The trunks of the Amyris tree are full of potent resin, so much that the wood of the Amyris burns long and bright, earning it the nickname “Torchwood.”
This oily ally is a great choice for relieving stress. Diffuse Amyris Essential Oil to bring a calming and stress-reducing effect to your school, home, and work environments, helping you remain focused and improving cognitive function.