Cinnamon Bun - 100% Pure Essential Oil Blend
- 100% Pure Essential Oils of CO2 Cinnamon, Butter, Vanilla, Massoia, Coffee and Bergamot Essential Oils
- Love Infused
- Pure Essential Oil Comforting, Warming and Uplifting Blend
- No Fillers, Synthetics or Pesticides.
- 2.5ml - $9.97
- 5ml - $14.97
- 10ml - $21.97
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
NOTE: Due to its potential for severe skin irritation, this oil should not be applied neat to the body or face.
CO2 Cinnamon Our CO2 extracted Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil has a more powerful aroma and deeper color than our steam distilled Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil. Its scent is rich, spicy, warm, and fruity.
Great added to a massage blend for its ability to circulate blood into sore muscles or to freshen a space and keep mold and pests at bay.
Butter This CO2-extracted Butter Essential Oil contains the volatile aroma components found in natural milk butter. It is commonly used in natural perfumery for its ability to add a rich, buttery aroma to blends, and to highlight other essential oils.
Butter Essential Oil is commonly used for its outstanding skincare and anti-aging applications as the fatty acids in the oil provide an array of benefits including moistening, purifying, strengthening and rejuvenating. The oil is recommended for acneic conditions as well as wrinkling and dryness.
Our Butter Essential Oil has a much longer shelf life than ordinary butter because it does not contain heavier butter compounds such as lactic acid and butyric acid. Within aromatherapy, it is useful for its warming, relaxing, and heart-opening properties. It is also employed in cooking for adding a buttery flavor without actually using butter.
Vanilla This CO2 Extracted Vanilla Essential Oil is a yellowish, light brown mobile liquid with a smooth, luxurious vanilla aroma. Containing 6% vanillin, the aroma is strong yet not overpowering.
CO2 vanilla oil is extremely therapeutic, gentle and aromatic, and blends well with other oils. CO2 Extracted Vanilla is much stronger than vanilla extract used in cooking.
Vanillin, one of the main components of Vanilla essential oil, has been studied and proven for its anti-mutagenic activity of the cells and to inhibit chemical carcinogenesis. Vanilla essential oil also has sedative-like properties and can be used to calm and relax the brain and nerves to promote sleep.
Vanilla essential oil may be used in skincare blends, as the oil is commonly used for a reversal effect on skin damage caused by free radicals, which may slow the signs of aging, such as fine lines, wrinkles, and age spots.
Massoia The genus Cryptocaryo is comprised of more than 350 species distributed throughout the tropics, subtropics and the temperate regions of the world. The Massoia tree in particular has been used extensively as traditional medicine in a number of ethnobotanical practices in its endemic island of New Guinea.
It has also been used through trade and commerce by Javanese and Balinese women to prepare a healing ointment, called bobory, that has a warming, soothing, sweet smell and a tendency to improve circulation as well as calm and revive the body.
Due to Massoia Bark essential oil's strength and potency, you only need a few drops in a blend or dilute in order to reap the benefits of its powerful properties. Its sugary sweet, toasted coconut/caramel smell is a go-to for all day staying power, as its scent lingers on the skin and in the air long after it is applied.
Massoia essential oil also has sedative-like properties and can be used to unwind and destress the brain and nerves to promote sleep. Especially yummy when used in a diffuser to create a transportive, dreamy and soothing atmosphere.
Coffee Coffea Arabica is the earliest cultivated species of the coffee tree and still the most widely grown. All fine specialty coffees and our Coffee Essential Oil come from Coffea Arabica, which produce approximately 70% of the world's coffee, and are dramatically superior in quality to the other principal commercial coffee species.
All the coffee now grown in the Americas originated from one tree in a Dutch botanical garden. Among other possibilities, it is thought that the name coffee comes from Caffa, an Abyssinian province.
It can be burned like incense as a room deodorizer, and is known to be loaded with flavonoids and antioxidants. Coffee Essential oil is most commonly used for cellulite treatment, energizing the body and mind, improving respiration, and soothing aching muscles.
Enjoy de-stressing and elevating your mood with our Wildcrafted Bergamot Essential Oil. Bergamot (Citrus bergamia), is a citrus fruit, originally from southeast Asia that is widely grown in Italy. Named after the city of Bergamo in Italy where it was first sold, it is said to be a 'cross-breed' or hybrid of bitter orange and lime.
The powerful aroma of Bergamot is a popular component in many perfumes, used as the all important top note. This rare wildcrafted Bergamot has a rich, sweet, fruity aroma throughout.